Caribbean Sounds Race Series: 5K 8K 10K  Baltimore Ten Miler - You are never alone on this journey to get fit!
Caribbean Sounds 5k/10k
                              Washington, DC
                                07/10/2010
               ********** OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS **********
** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Name                    S Age Bib      City             St Finish  Pace 
===== ======== ======================= = === ======== ================ == ======= =====
    1   1/24   Andrew Lee              M  22      166 Woodbridge       VA   40:00  6:27
    2   2/24   Gregory Adiema          M  25      320                       41:55  6:45
    3   3/24   Patrick Holmes          M  24      136 Baltimore        MD   42:55  6:55
    4   1/13   Alisa Harvey            F  44      127 Manassas         VA   43:08  6:57
    5   1/27   Kristen Jaremback       F  30      143 Washington       DC   48:26  7:48
    6   1/65   Lyz Bridgforth          F  25       31 Washington       DC   51:08  8:14
    7   2/65   Alina Kee               F  26      399 Washington       DC   52:05  8:23
    8   3/65   Lisa Swartzfager        F  25      282 Washington       DC   52:08  8:24
    9   2/27   Megan Troy              F  38      287 Washington       DC   52:13  8:25
   10   1/15   Rondell Shields         M  36      267 Washington       DC   53:03  8:33
   11   2/15   Michael Ennes           M  30       87 Arlington        VA   53:09  8:34
   12   3/15   Michael Worley          M  32      310 Washington       DC   53:23  8:36
   13   4/65   Andrea Moreland         F  26      192 Washington       DC   53:29  8:37
   14   5/65   Carrie Delone           F  27       79 Washington       DC   53:52  8:41
   15   3/27   Christine Worley        F  33      309 Washington       DC   53:54  8:41
   16   2/13   Toni Thomas             F  46      286 Washington       DC   54:08  8:43
   17          Paul Beccio             M          322 Washington       DC   54:13  8:44
   18   4/27   Mpho Musengua           F  32      197 Washington       DC   54:24  8:46
   19   4/24   Rory Finneren           M  28       96 Washington       DC   54:28  8:46
   20   6/65   Jennifer Walrath        F  28      298 Washington       DC   54:38  8:48
   21   4/15   Hassan Phillips         M  35      219 District Heights MD   55:04  8:52
   22   7/65   Katie Burgess           F  26       39 Washington       DC   55:14  8:54
   23   3/13   Marcia Chin-Solomon     F  44      331 Silver Spring    MD   55:23  8:55
   24   5/24   Kevin O'Connor          M  24      344 Alexandria       VA   55:38  8:58
   25   5/15   Brian Strumfels         M  34      281 Mt Holly         NJ   55:44  8:59
   26   6/24   Gaftie Marlow Jr        M  28      177 Washington       DC   55:46  8:59
   27   7/24   Ryan Farnsworth         M  28       92 Alexandria       VA   55:55  9:00
   28   5/27   Kimberly Campbell Shiel F  36       44 Washington       DC   56:01  9:01
   29   8/65   Holly Pack              F  29      208 Arlington        VA   56:08  9:03
   30   6/27   Rebecca Williams        F  36      304 Washington       DC   56:33  9:07
   31   4/13   Dana Carl               F  45       46 Bowie            MD   56:34  9:07
   32   9/65   Kerry Nussear           F  27      202 Washington       DC   56:35  9:07
   33   8/24   Evan Stoddard           M  20      278 Leesburg         VA   56:51  9:09
   34   7/27   Aditi Kulkarni          F  30      163 Washington       DC   56:58  9:11
   35  10/65   Terry Ann Hayes         F  24      130 Alexandria       VA   57:01  9:11
   36   8/27   Zita Rostas             F  32      249 Arlington        VA   57:22  9:14
   37  11/65   Emily Groves            F  27      115 Washington       DC   57:27  9:15
   38          Devon Comen             F          323 Washington       DC   57:28  9:15
   39   9/24   Steve Rixen             M  29      241 Falls Church     VA   57:30  9:16
   40   6/15   Marc Curvan             M  39       70 Baltimore        MD   57:32  9:16
   41   1/3    Ronald Clark            M  51       54 Fort Washington  MD   58:05  9:21
   42  10/24   Ian Costello            M  28       63 Washington       DC   58:08  9:22
   43   7/15   Jason Cohen             M  34       57 Washington       DC   58:18  9:23
   44  11/24   Adam Podbielski         M  25      223 Reisterstown     MD   58:20  9:24
   45   9/27   Maggie Cunningham       F  30       68 Derwood          MD   58:25  9:24
   46   8/15   Chris Nesselrode        M  36      199 Arlington        VA   58:27  9:25
   47  12/65   Sofia Eriksson          F  24       89 Washington       DC   58:28  9:25
   48  13/65   Molly McFarland         F  25      186 Arlington        VA   58:31  9:25
   49  14/65   Katherine Sereduk       F  29      265 West Harrison    NY   58:32  9:26
   50  15/65   Nicole Della Rocco      F  24       78 Arlington        VA   58:37  9:26
 
51   1/9    Payton Harshaw          M  40      126 Cary             NC   58:38  9:27
   52  16/65   Kristen McGrath         F  25      187 Washington       DC   58:41  9:27
   53  10/27   Marie-Laure Mekrez      F  38      188 Fort Washington  MD   58:42  9:27
   54  17/65   Carey Beth Ryan         F  24      251 Arlington        VA   58:49  9:28
   55  11/27   Jodie Harris            F  38      122 Washington       DC   58:50  9:29
   56   9/15   Matthew Portis          M  31      345 Alexandria       VA   58:58  9:30
   57  18/65   Rebecca Packer          F  25      209 Washington       DC   59:05  9:31
   58  12/24   Sergio Jimenez          M  29      342 New York         NY   59:16  9:33
   59  12/27   Emily Busse             F  32       41 Alexandria       VA   59:58  9:40
   60  19/65   Corin Mahon             F  26      170 Arlington        VA   59:58  9:40
   61  20/65   Susie Vulpas            F  21      297 Shorewood        WI 1:00:03  9:40
   62  13/27   Audrey Redmond          F  34      229 Washington       DC 1:00:11  9:42
   63  21/65   Danielle Nelson         F  23      198 Washington       DC 1:00:19  9:43
   64  22/65   Jeanette Quick          F  27      227 Brooklyn         NY 1:00:26  9:44
   65  23/65   Angela An               F  29        7 Arlington        VA 1:00:33  9:45
   66  13/24   Justin Bassett          M  24       20 Fairfax          VA 1:01:03  9:50
   67  24/65   Morgam Newman           F  23      200 Washington       DC 1:01:12  9:51
   68  25/65   Anne Schultz            F  24      263 Washington       DC 1:01:35  9:55
   69  14/27   Jeanette Chandler       F  36       47 Washington       DC 1:01:51  9:58
   70  14/24   Mark Rivetti            M  26      240 Silver Spring    MD 1:01:58  9:59
   71  26/65   Kaitlyn Murphy          F  23      196 Scranton         PA 1:02:00  9:59
   72  15/24   Kevin Joyce             M  23      150 Alexandria       VA 1:02:03 10:00
   73  27/65   Jasmine Orders          F  28      206 Washington       DC 1:02:28 10:04
   74   2/9    Derrek Sanks            M  44      256 Alexandria       VA 1:02:38 10:05
   75  16/24   Richard Qualters        M  26      226 Washington       DC 1:02:38 10:05
   76   3/9    Victor Zabielski        M  46      315 Alexandria       VA 1:02:38 10:05
   77  28/65   Kathleen Powers         F  27      224 North Bethesda   MD 1:02:40 10:06
   78   4/9    Robert Schneider        M  44      261 Washington       DC 1:02:41 10:06
   79  29/65   Jamie Perkins           F  21      332 Portland         OR 1:02:47 10:07
   80   5/13   Mary Callahan           F  44       43 Leesburg         VA 1:02:55 10:08
   81  30/65   Tali Whittemore         F  25      303 Arlington        VA 1:03:40 10:15
   82   5/9    Stefan Gunther          M  46      117 Silver Spring    MD 1:03:47 10:16
   83   6/9    Eric Villaflor          M  40      295 McLean           VA 1:04:08 10:20
   84  15/27   Cate Swinburn           F  32      283 Washington       DC 1:04:08 10:20
   85  31/65   Juliette Jardim         F  24      142 Washington       DC 1:04:13 10:21
   86   1/1    Jack Rivetti            M  60      239 Silver Spring    MD 1:04:53 10:27
   87  10/15   William Aranha          M  37        8 Alexandria       VA 1:04:53 10:27
   88  17/24   Alexander Griffith      M  27      113 Arlington        VA 1:04:53 10:27
   89  32/65   Kathleen Branagh        F  25       29 Arlington        VA 1:04:55 10:27
   90  11/15   Philip Behrend          M  37      319 Washington       DC 1:04:58 10:28
   91  33/65   Lara Abel               F  24      330 Bealton          VA 1:04:59 10:28
   92   1/5    Mary Podbielski         F  54      222 Reisterstown     MD 1:05:07 10:29
   93  34/65   Jensen Podbieliski      F  20      221 Reisterstown     MD 1:05:08 10:29
   94  35/65   Brooks Weilbacher       F  26      301 Washington       DC 1:06:07 10:39
   95  36/65   Nancy Adler             F  27        3 Vienna           VA 1:06:13 10:40
   96  37/65   Maggy Hunter            F  26      139 Washington       DC 1:06:57 10:47
   97   2/5    Karen Vahouny           F  53      293 Springfield      VA 1:06:59 10:47
   98  18/24   Michael Joshi           M  26      149 Washington       DC 1:07:08 10:49
   99  19/24   Brad Tuttle             M  26      289 Arlington        VA 1:07:08 10:49
  100  38/65   Janet Soper             F  27      273 Alexandria       VA 1:07:10 10:49
 
 101  20/24   Geoffrey Ryskamp        M  26      252 Washington       DC 1:07:13 10:49
  102  39/65   Marie Joshi             F  24      148 Washington       DC 1:07:38 10:53
  103  40/65   Charlotte Peyraucf      F  25      217 Arlington        VA 1:08:08 10:58
  104   7/9    Daniel O'Sullivan       M  41      326 Washington       DC 1:08:08 10:58
  105   2/3    Gregory Leinweber       M  50       93 Washington       DC 1:08:18 11:00
  106  41/65   Molly Bowers            F  27       27 Washington       DC 1:08:19 11:00
  107  42/65   Rachel Coonce           F  26       59 Washington       DC 1:08:23 11:01
  108  43/65   Julianne Backiel        F  26       13 Arlington        VA 1:08:23 11:01
  109  44/65   Melia Moore             F  26      190 Washington Dc    DC 1:08:25 11:01
  110  45/65   Tegan Hare              F  26      339 Washington       DC 1:08:26 11:01
  111  46/65   Allyson Upton           F  24      291 Washington       DC 1:08:33 11:02
  112  47/65   Carley Papi             F  22      212 Washington       DC 1:08:35 11:03
  113  12/15   Steven Chang            M  31       48 Arlington        VA 1:08:38 11:03
  114  48/65   Monika Galvydis         F  25      101 Warrenton        VA 1:08:58 11:06
  115   3/3    Edmund Hunter           M  59      140 Annapolis        MD 1:09:03 11:07
  116  49/65   Maggie Purdon           F  23      225 Springfield      VA 1:09:09 11:08
  117  16/27   Yolanda Ezell           F  38       90 Mitchellville    MD 1:09:10 11:08
  118  50/65   Chantal Cardon          F  28       45 Alexandria       VA 1:09:21 11:10
  119  51/65   Catherine Chai          F  29      336 Alexandria       VA 1:09:24 11:10
  120  52/65   Molly De Lima-Campos    F  29       75 Oakton           VA 1:09:28 11:11
  121  17/27   Anika Harvey            F  35      128 Silver Spring    MD 1:10:08 11:18
  122  21/24   Robert Brown            M  29       37 Washington, Dc   DC 1:10:08 11:18
  123   3/5    Vallerie Coddington     F  59       56 Ft Washington    MD 1:10:09 11:18
  124  22/24   Christopher Sheeron     M  25      266 Washington       DC 1:10:17 11:19
  125   6/13   Janice McCain           F  48      183 Teaneck          NJ 1:11:05 11:27
  126  18/27   Hillary Richardson      F  34      236 Reston           VA 1:11:48 11:34
  127  53/65   Amy Markopoulos         F  28      174 Washington       DC 1:11:50 11:34
  128  19/27   Dovalyn Woodruff        F  34      308 Chevy Chase      MD 1:11:51 11:34
  129  20/27   Carin Bell              F  39       22 Washington       DC 1:12:18 11:39
  130  21/27   Laura Alonzo            F  39        5 Arlington        VA 1:12:18 11:39
  131   7/13   Christine McCann        F  41      184 Washington       DC 1:12:25 11:40
  132  54/65   Rebecca Johnson         F  27      144 Washington       DC 1:12:54 11:44
  133  13/15   Henry Cruz              M  38      317                     1:13:10 11:47
  134   8/13   Carolyn Whiteside       F  48      302 Fort Washington  MD 1:14:08 11:56
  135  22/27   Alana Garas             F  31      102 Arlington        VA 1:14:08 11:56
  136  55/65   Michelle Robbins        F  26      242 Washington       DC 1:14:14 11:57
  137  23/27   Katie Osei              F  30      207 Falls Church     VA 1:14:16 11:58
  138   4/5    Robin Dewar             F  51       81 Takoma Park      MD 1:14:55 12:04
  139   9/13   Helene Highbarger       F  46      134 Silver Spring    MD 1:14:59 12:04
  140  14/15   Brian Epstein           M  32       88 Arlington        VA 1:15:03 12:05
  141  24/27   Avril Marlow Feather    F  37      176 Yorktown         VA 1:15:08 12:06
  142  25/27   Nicole Graves           F  38      341 Washington       DC 1:15:26 12:09
  143  56/65   Josephine Mudjitaba     F  27      195 Rockville        MD 1:15:26 12:09
  144  26/27   Nicole Guagenti         F  32      116 Asburn           VA 1:16:38 12:20
  145   8/9    Edward Morris           M  42      343 McClean          VA 1:16:42 12:21
  146  57/65   Alicia Kraatz           F  24      161 Arlington        VA 1:16:53 12:23
  147  58/65   Amanda Eggers           F  26      496 Washington       DC 1:16:57 12:23
  148  27/27   Tara Pearl              F  31      215 Graham           NC 1:18:08 12:35
  149  59/65   Marcella Pea Pearl      F  21      214 Graham           NC 1:18:08 12:35
  150  60/65   Melinda Milby           F  24      327                     1:18:18 12:37
 
  151   5/5    Maurene Webb            F  53      300 Upper Marlboro   MD 1:18:18 12:37
  152  61/65   Bethiny Stark           F  27      276 Washington       DC 1:18:19 12:37
  153  23/24   Joel Patton             M  28      340                     1:18:19 12:37
  154  10/13   Lesa Wardlow            F  40      299 Washington       DC 1:21:44 13:10
  155  62/65   Sabrina Phillps         F  28      220 District Heights MD 1:22:04 13:13
  156   9/9    April Sands             M  40      255 Ellicot City     MD 1:22:11 13:14
  157  63/65   Diana Kingston          F  28      155 Washington       DC 1:22:12 13:14
  158  11/13   Michelle Brandy         F  40       30 Washington       DC 1:22:52 13:21
  159  24/24   Andrew Ho               M  25      338 Alexandria       VA 1:23:13 13:24
  160  12/13   Dewanda Marlow          F  42      175 Alexandria       VA 1:23:41 13:29
  161  13/13   Kimberly Davis          F  41       72 New Market       MD 1:25:04 13:42
  162  64/65   Amanda Hicks            F  26      133 Washington       DC 1:25:34 13:47
  163  15/15   Eric Alsheimer          M  36      402 Hendon           VA 1:26:13 13:53
  164  65/65   Jocelyn Dove            F  28       82 District Heights MD 1:32:08 14:50
Website provided by  Vistaprint
Website
provided by Vistaprint